[checking] Problem

#1

01:48 11/06/2016

Sevast

Threads: 22

Posts: 16

Hi guys,

There is a problem that happened this morning!

I set my generals in  the manor,and when I took them out the game is taking from my diamonds and 2 of them stayed trapped in the manor amd\I can not take them out!

What is this ,a new rule for the manor or what?

If every time when the generals go to manor I have to pay 20 diamonds this is very strange!

Or this is a bug?


Sevast

S2 Coldfire valley

Edited by Community Manager on 11/06/2016 01:48

#2

11/06/2016

Sevast

Threads: 22

Posts: 16

Sorry I didnt mention that this is Siegelord!


  • Anonymous26700216 Hello friend sevast I do not earn 1000 dollars a month or anything like that . Play or join a lot because you enter the game already advanced. Well we have the points already defined. We are in agreement that you strengthen. I take it because too much battle. Good game and power are already staying in the points .... bye

    07/03/2017 21:11

#3

11/06/2016

Kitwritten

Community Manager

Threads: 213

Posts: 1652

Can you give us a screenshot


#4

07/03/2017

Anonymous20762750

Threads: 2

Posts: 16

if sevast are stuck as prisoners but they are not, already it has happened to me a thousand times, and I have done everything different cleanings restarts etc, the best and do not get angry is to close the page x 10 minutes and they are released again, I No longer I warm up but I close 10 minutes and I go back, since a long time passes this, but as we are siegelord but we are in the 7 servers that no one gives him a ball, my example does not work mannor ocn horns, and I complain a thousand times, And the 37 game say talk to amzgame, and I have sent a thousand emails and no answer, we are drifting here on these servers, but good sevast regarding your problem, 10 minutes and come back, greetings

#5

07/04/2017

Kitwritten

Community Manager

Threads: 213

Posts: 1652

And I would have answered 1000 times, GIVE ME A SCREENSHOT

#6

07/04/2017

Anonymous20762750

Threads: 2

Posts: 16

Should see the messages we leave in support I tired of writing to the support and never answered, and that of the prisoners this 4 months ago fix the messages we have sent to the support that we no longer send more messages because they never answered, regards

#7

07/05/2017

Kitwritten

Community Manager

Threads: 213

Posts: 1652


I am going to settle this with one screenshot....



So yes your ticket was replied to, by me with the devs response....... and you never replied.


Edited by Community Manager on 07/05/2017 00:26

#8

07/05/2017

Anonymous29265532

Threads: 0

Posts: 1

dag

#9

07/07/2017

Anonymous20762750

Threads: 2

Posts: 16

I just see that msj, but surely the morris also morem s7 castlekeep I also send them, they want catches, I'll catch catches, that happens a long time not now, and another thing to me, I do not remember that update, I do not let myself in anymore A manor with horns and diamonds to gain more experience, I get that I have full horns mannor and I do not have one, greetings

#10

07/07/2017

Anonymous20762750

Threads: 2

Posts: 16

http://prntscr.com/ft0avv


http://prntscr.com/ft0b62

That happens to me a long time ago and I do not remember that update, I could not fight castles and that they solved it of 37 games that I talked to facebook with them and they solved that, but I put in campaign and I will get the prison capture

#11

07/08/2017

Kitwritten

Community Manager

Threads: 213

Posts: 1652

No disrespect to you but sorry, I can not work out what you are talking about

#12

07/10/2017

Anonymous20762750

Threads: 2

Posts: 16

http://prntscr.com/ftu18c

Well there I let them capture prisoners, they are not prisoners but you can not move them, and the previous catches of 4 updates ago I can not put them in mannor with horns to generate experience, since it tells me that I am full of horns and I do not have Not one haha and here I leave the prisoners, I do not know what else we have to do to solve the errors that are in the game a while ago, regards

#13

07/13/2017

Anonymous20762750

Threads: 2

Posts: 16

With this I eat breakfast today, I do not renew myself to carry ghosts, that is happening with this that they do not listen to us, now not only I can not use horns that says I have them full and I am in 0, , What is happening, why do not we listen to the players? What are you looking for, let's go amzgame?


http://prntscr.com/fv66j8

Last night I went before the restart and today I find this xd

#14

07/13/2017

soulreaper

Threads: 1

Posts: 5

what they are trying to say is we have had a problem with being unable to use a hero's when they get captured its as been the same for the last 3 month and nowt as been done about it. you keep asking for screen shots but there is no way of taking a screen shot of the problem..... and today we have been unable to use are blacksmith and alchemy its like we have already used them up none of the events are working again unable to take a screen shot as the error message does not stay on long enough  to show you but reads ( error in program execution) ......... we have not been granted are rush and duel phantoms today and are unable to use massacre also Soap from fraction Gorm had 5h left on her sword of glory but was unable to use her 5 fiefs for today i hope this problem is solve by tomorrow and we are all compensated for the trouble this as caused look forward to your reply on this matter soulreaper s2 Gorm
Edited by soulreaper on 07/13/2017 11:40

#15

07/13/2017

Kitwritten

Community Manager

Threads: 213

Posts: 1652

yes I am aware of the fact of the issue with the heroes......that was reported and the response was they need the screenshot..... the players response is that they can not take a screenshot.... so my hands are tied.


all players need to do is use something like OBS ( freeware video maker ) take a 10 second video then pull a screenshot from that.....or using something like snapper ( freeware screenshot taker that can take multi screenshots )





#16

07/13/2017

Kitwritten

Community Manager

Threads: 213

Posts: 1652

I have collected all of the reports and passed them to somebody that knows the game and how to get the screenshots for the devs.

#17

07/18/2017

Anonymous27149306

Threads: 0

Posts: 1

i have a question about training ground upgrade .. or leveling.. why is it that you can level up training ground up to lvl 19 in your home and your requirement is home has to be lvl 1.. but the sec you reach lvl up training ground requires home to be lvl 32 for next upgrade to lvl 20 training ground? is there a bug or an oversite?